Independent ratings · Not affiliated with any law firm · Every ranking is earned
39
Low

Andersen & Linthorst

Medford, OR

Get a free consultation with Andersen & Linthorst

Enter your info and they'll reach out to you. No commitment required.

What happens next:

1. Andersen & Linthorst receives your info securely.

2. They call you within 1 hour during business hours.

3. Your free consultation is completely confidential — no obligation.

What type of accident?

1/5
Google Rating
Not yet rated
Reddit Mentions
71
mentions found

FMAL Score Breakdown

Review sentiment
58
Reddit reputation
49
Case results
90
Responsiveness
20
Review volume
69

Firm Details

Practice Areas: Car Accident, Wrongful Death, Uninsured Motorist, Bicycle Accident
Languages: English
Free Consultation: Yes
Contingency Fee: Contact firm
About:

Andersen & Linthorst is a personal injury law firm based in Medford, Oregon handling car accident, wrongful death, uninsured motorist, bicycle accident cases. Free consultations available.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Andersen & Linthorst offer free consultations?+

Yes. Andersen & Linthorst offers free initial consultations for accident victims in Medford, Oregon. You can discuss your case at no cost before deciding to hire them.

Does Andersen & Linthorst work on contingency?+

Contact Andersen & Linthorst to discuss their fee structure. Most personal injury attorneys work on contingency, meaning no fee unless you win.

What types of cases does Andersen & Linthorst handle?+

Andersen & Linthorst handles car accident, wrongful death, uninsured motorist cases in Medford, Oregon. Visit their profile for the full list of practice areas and to check if they handle your specific type of accident.

What is Andersen & Linthorst's FMAL Score?+

Andersen & Linthorst has an FMAL Score of 39 out of 100. This score is calculated from Google reviews, client sentiment analysis, community signals, case results, and firm credentials. No firm can pay to change their score.

Is this your firm?

Claim your profile to correct firm details, practice areas, and contact info. Claims are free and do not affect your FMAL Score. Email us and we'll verify and update it — usually within 1 business day.

Claim or Correct This Profile

Or email profile@findmyaccidentlawyer.com